2022-2023 Indiana Competition Schedule

22-23 ISQ Calendar - Sheet3 (1).jpg
22-23 ISQ Calendar - Sheet3 (2).jpg

Spooktacular

October 22-23

Location:

Connersville High School

Host Club: 

Connersville Gymnastics Center

Haunted Horizon

October 29-30

Location:

Horizon Gymnastics Cheer Academy

Host Club: 

Horizon Gymnastics Cheer Academy

Quest for a Diamond

November 5-6

Location:

Hammond Sportsplex

Host Club: 

Platinum Gymnastics

Dream Catcher

November 5-6

Location:

Hoosier Gymnastics Training Center

Host Club: 

Hoosier Gymnastics Training Center

Seymour Cup

November 5-6

Location:

Seymour Gymnastics Center

Host Club: 

Seymour Gymnastics Center

GI Gymnastics Invitational

November 12-13

Location:

Southwestern High School

Host Club: 

Madison Gymnastics World

Princess Classic

November 12-13

Location:

Angola High School

Host Club: 

Tri-State Gymnastics

Fostering the Future
 

November 19-20

Location:

National Athletic Sports Arena

Host Club: 

Small Wonders

Judges Cup

December 2-4

Location:

Indiana State Fairgrounds

Host Club: 

NAWJG

Hoosier Cup
 

December 10-11

Location:

Indiana State Fairgrounds

Host Club: 

The Gymnastics Company

SIGS Spectacular

December 10-11

Location:

SIGS Sportsplex

Host Club: 

SIGS Sportsplex

Irish Classic
 

December 17-18

Location:

Dunes Event Center

Host Club: 

Elite Sports Academy

North pole Classic

December 17-18

Location:

TBD

Host Club: 

Gymnastics Unlimited

Midwest Winter Invitational

December 17-18

Location:

Midwest Training and Ice Center

Host Club: 

Midwest Training and Ice Center

Celebrate the New Year with Gymnastics
 

January 7-8

Location:

Connersville High School

Host Club: 

Connersville Gymnastics Center

Champions Cup

January 7-8

Location:

TBD

Host Club: 

Westside Gymnastics and Cheer

Star Challenge

January 7-8

Location:

Franklin Community Middle School 

Host Club: 

Indy Stars Gymnastics

Once Upon A Time
 

January 14-15

Location:

National Athletic Sports Arena

Host Club: 

Spectrum Gymnastics

Wabash Valley Classic

January 14-15

Location:

Strive 365

Host Club: 

Wabash Valley Gymnastics and Tumbling

Pop Classic

January 14-15

Location:

Wright's 360 Movement Academy

Host Club: 

Wright's 360 Movement Academy

Meet Me Under the Sea

January 21-22

Location:

National Athletic Sports Arena

Host Club: 

Indiana Gym-Nest

Walk of Fame Classic

January 21-22

Location:

Kruse Auction Park

Host Club: 

Set-10 Inc

Flip 4 A Cause

January 27-29

Location:

Indiana State Fairgrounds

Host Club: 

The Flip Zone

Time to Shine

January 28-29

Location:

Gymnastics Michiana

Host Club: 

Gymnastics Michiana

Circle of Stars

February 3-5

Location:

Indianapolis Convention Center

Host Club: 

DeVeau's School of Gymnastics

I Love Gymnastics

February 4-5

Location:

Franklin Community Middle School

Host Club: 

Gibson Athletic Center

Money Madness

February 11-12

Location:

Finch Creek FieldHouse

Host Club: 

Wrights Gymnastics Academy

Sweet Heart Classic

February 11-12

Location:

National Athletic Sports Arena

Host Club: 

Gymnastics Etc.

Midwest Showdown

February 17-19

Location:

French Lick Resort

Host Club: 

Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center

For Love or Money

February 18-19

Location:

Mt. Vernon High School

Host Club: 

Acros Gymnastics

Game Night

February 25-26

Location:

National Athletic Sports Arena

Host Club: 

Small Wonders

Pot of Gold

February 25-26

Location:

Hoosier Gymnastics Training Center

Host Club: 

Hoosier Gymnastics Training Center

Grand Park Classic

February 25-26

Location:

Wright's 360 Movement Academy

Host Club: 

Wright's Noblesville

Super Sale

March 4-5

Location:

National Athletic Sports Arena

Host Club: 

The Gymnastics Company

Seymour Cup 2

March 4-5

Location:

Seymour Gymnastics Center

Host Club: 

Seymour Gymnastics Center

Compulsory State Championships

March 10-12

Location:

TBD

Host Club: 

TBD

Xcel State Championships

March 17-19

Location:

TBD

Host Club: 

TBD

Optional State Championships

March 25-26

Location:

TBD

Host Club: 

TBD

Level 9/10
Region 5 Championships

April 13-16

Location:

Indiana

Host Club: 

TBD

Level 6-8
Region 5 Championships

April 21-23

Location:

Michigan

Host Club: 

TBD

Xcel Silver - Diamond Region 5 Championships

May 5-7

Location:

Ohio

Host Club: 

TBD

Eastern Nationals

May 4-7

Location:

Region 8

Dev Nationals

May 11-14

Location:

Region 3